Hemking regenerating feet serum with a tea tree fragrance 100ml Sale
- Regular price £10.39 GBP
Let your feet carry you through the world! If you feel the need for intensive regeneration, nutrition and release of the skin on your feet, our focused and full natural butter and serum oils will make you achieve the effect like a professional pedicure in a short time. A rich formula based on unrefined Shea butter combined with grape and olive oils brings an immediate effect of in-depth hydration. The formula rich in emolients, as well as cupac and cocoa butter make the feet in a short time recover the optimal level of nutrition, are smoother, perfectly greased and ready to go with you for the next days.
The flagship component is hemp extract in combination with tea tree oil and field mint ensure the effect of regeneration of all wounds, irritation, abrasions or imprints, and at the same time antibacterial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory. The product works for normal feet leather, but also in fungal problems, psoriasis or hypersensitivity to low quality footwear. The dense and content consistency makes the effect of the feet and for a long time is perceptible on the skin - herbal smell also has a slightly cooling properties, so that the cream can also be used during the heat.
Aqua - water
Butyrospermum Parki Butter - Shea butter. Natural ingredient obtained from African wood park. It is one of the most popular and most often encountered natural emolients with a grease range. Shea butter is used in many areas of care, because it leaves a protective and protective film. To this gloss, nourishes hair and nails.
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride - Kaprylic-kaprylic triglyceride. Received from coconut and glyceride. It is an emollient of the range of oily gamens - creates a leak layer on the surface, thanks to which it protects against evaporation of water from the epidermis and has an intermediate effect on humidification. In addition, he facilitates slipping and facilitates the dissolution of others
ingredients. He clearly soften the skin. Is approved for use by certifying organizations. Natural cosmetics
Glycerine - Glycerine. This is otherwise a triple alcohol. It affects the consistency of cosmetics and prevents them from dried. Glycerin has very small molecules, which means well in the epidermis and facilitates the transport of other active substances. Glycerine is not harmful in any way, it is an indifferent product for the skin. Increases skin flexibility, it gives its smoothness. Moisturizes the skin through its hygroscopic properties. Improves the skin tension. Accelerate regeneration processes.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil - sweet almond oil. It contains high vitamins A, E and D, as well as unsaturated fatty acids such as oleic and linole. It is an oil that works well in the care of any type of skin, but the best properties shows in the case of dry, sensitive and problematic leather, e.g. atopic or psoriatic changes. It meets the function of the natural emolient protecting the hydrolypid layer. It smoothes and nourishes the skin, protects it against evaporation of water, and at the same time slightly firms and moisturizes.
Olea Europaea Husk Oil - Oil from olive scales. A natural source of squalene, i.e. EMOLENT with a versatile oiling and protective effect. It works additionally regeneratively, smoothing and elasticizing. Helps to stop moisture in the skin.
Olea Europaea Oil - olive oil. A valuable source of vitamins A, B, C, E and F, as well as antioxidants. Olive oil shows a lot of caring properties and is one of the most comprehensive ingredients. It works, among other things, protective, protecting and greasing, and also supports the fight with any irritations or damage. Koi, relieves allergic changes - it works well when regenerating the skin after dermatological treatments or people struggling with eczema, AZS or psoriasis. It is a natural antioxidant. Protects the skin against water loss and is a particularly recommended for children and newborns.
Urea - Urea. The substance obtained in a synthetic manner, although naturally occurs in the human body - is excreted in the urine. Urea has the ability to enter deeper layers of leather. Is an ingredient that is used in products for extreme dry, sensitive, dehydrated leather, as well as with dermatological problems such as eczema, psoriasis or atopic dermatitis - only in concentrations up to 10% have softening and strongly moisturizing properties
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate - citrate glycerine stearate. Emulsifier of vegetable origin with the properties softening the skin. It is also a stabilizer for a cosmetics formula.
Glyceryl Stearate SE - Glicerol SE stearate. Fat Emolient, which creates a layer protecting on the skin against external factors. It is a stabilizer of consistency.
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil - Ricin oil. One of the oldest oils known in care. He was already used in the times of ancient Egypt and considered "wonderful". It has a greasing, protective effect, and with an excellent base for creating cosmetics, because it has a very good adhesion to the skin. In addition, it shows the effect of softening hair structure, skin and nails.
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter - Cupuac butter. In a literal translation of Cupuac means "white cocoa" because the obtained butter reminiscent of white chocolate consistency. This butter shows a strong regenerating and nutritional action - it is ideally checked for extremely shifted skins, as well as at the problem of atopic skin inflammation, psoriasis or eczema. It works soothing, regenerating and soothing.
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter - Kacawiec nut butter. Cocoa butter is widely used in cosmetics mainly due to good moisturizing, regenerating, nutritional and antioxidant properties. Cocoa butter is very well tolerated by the skin. It has a natural, cocoa fragrance and is recommended especially in the care of mature, dry and dehydrated cereal.
Lactic acid - lactic acid. Hydrokwas, which occurs in two forms: L and D and this is L-acasmic use in cosmetics. Its main function and operation is the humidification of the skin, because it has the ability to penetrate into the skin horn layer. The concentration of lactic acid cartrametics varies from 1 to 10%, while in cabinet products for special exfoliating treatments up to 50%. If lactic acid would be applied to the skin in a pure form, it may irritate it. In low concentrations, it works moisturizing, while in higher exfoliating - unblocks the pores, cleans the skin and exfoliates the horny of the epidermis.
Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil - Seed seed oil. One of the most valuable and most versatile natural ingredients which is hemp seed still gaining popularity. Oils based on this plant are an invaluable source of Nntk in perfect synergies, as well as the richness of natural terpenes, flavonoids and phenols. Hemp oil works for
Each type of skin. It's not comedy, but it works strongly and definitely. It has healing skills, accelerates wound healing, antiallergically, can be used on damaged and irritated skin. Ideal for people with AZS, eczema and psoriasis. Perfectly rebuilds, strengthens and restores the comfort of the skin. It works in the fight against acne, because it has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. It also shows a strong anti-wrinkle activity, is a natural antioxidant and has the ability to generally regenerate the skin.
Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil - Raspberry seed oil. Natural oil, extremely valued in cosmetics for groups of fruit acids in the company of Powitaminy A, group B, C and E, as well as valuable pectins. This component, as one of the few, works well in the vicinity of the eye because it regenerates and smoothes the surroundings. In addition, it has a soothing, reinforcing effect, and at the same time refreshing and regulating the level of secreted sebum.
Argani Spinos Kernel Oil - Argan oil. Argan oil is produced from the fruits of the arganii iron by gripping in hand bonnas, argan tree fruit grains for oily paste, from which the oil with a reddish colored tiller squeezes. Argan oil is an exceptionally rich source of natural tocopherols (vitamin E), as well as high molecular weight proteins. It maintains a high level of hydration, but it is also a great antioxidant. It is naturally rich in fatty acids, carotenoids, ferulic acid, sterole and polyphenols. Regenerates, smoothes and rebuild the top layer of the epidermis. It is valued in hair care, because it combats dandruff, gloss and prevents hair friction. It also works for reinforcement
Nails. It has the ability to accelerate wound healing and relieving inflammation. It can be used in anyone, including in the care of children, in sensitive persons, with allergies and excursions.
Panthenol - Pantenol. One of the best synthetic substances that shows a strong and effective soothing action, regenerating and accelerating wound healing. It is ideal for any irritation, as well as allergic states, eczema, atopic dermatitis or skin subjected to excessive exposure to the sun.
CETLY Alcohol - Cetyl alcohol. The substance obtained from palmitic acid or from palm seed oil. Is a greasy emolient and a nonionic surfactant. It creates a protective film on the surface that prevents evaporation of water from the epidermis, thanks to which it has so-called Indirect moisturizing effect. It smoothes, softens and gives a feeling of silk.
Melaleuca Alternifolia Oil - tea tree oil. One of the best and most effective essential oils with antibacterial action. It is estimated that more than 90 different bactericidal components can be found in its biological composition. Tea tree oil also works anti-inflammatory, virus and fungicidal. It helps and accelerates the healing of eczema and spectacles. It is mainly used in the care of acne cereals, also has
Light refreshing and cooling effect.
Mentha Arvensis Oil - Oil from field mint leaves. It primarily has a refreshing effect and is one of the most common ingredients in oral hygiene products. It works antiseptic, anti-inflammatory - gives a feeling of cold and purification. In skin care, it is recommended to CER strongly polluted and acne, but also for sensitive and very allergic.
Sodium benzoate - Sodium benzoensan. A preservative approved by certification bodies for use in natural cosmetics. Prevents the development of bacteria. In nature, there are, for example, in blueberries, cinnamon and cranberries.
Xanthan gum - xanthan gum. Glucose polysaccharide. Serves as a thickener and a pH regulator.
Pottasium Sorbate - potassium sorbate. Mild preservative. A natural alternative to parabens used in natural and organic cosmetics. It has an effect that inhibits the development of microorganisms.
Citrid Acid - citric acid. It belongs to the AHA acid group and naturally occurs in nature. Is a preservative and pH regulator. It has a collection, brightening and exfoliating dead epidermis. Prolong to the durability of the cosmetic.