Hempking soothing hemp serum 15ml Sale
- £7.49 GBP
Beautiful and manicured lips, like hands, are your business card. So for all for all painful cracks, chapping or drying and trust in nature. Our hemp product has been named for a reason - its composition has been developed to provide incredibly in-depth care and regeneration, not just humidification as most balsam or lipstick.
The combination of unrefined oils with oils has been composed so that while eating even the most shifted and problematic paragraphs provide you with regeneration, relief, protection against wind, frost and other external factors.
Butyrospermum Parki Butter - Shea butter. Natural ingredient obtained from African wood park. It is one of the most popular and most often encountered natural emolients with a grease range. Shea butter is used in many areas of care, because it leaves a protective and protective film. To this gloss, nourishes hair and nails.
Mangifera Indica Seed Butter - Mango butter. This butter is extruded from mango seeds and its characteristic feature is an excellent level of oleic, linoleic and palmitic acids. Mango butter is first and foremost emolient - leaves on a protective and security skin, quite a fat movie, making it well checked for skin care. In addition, it works soothingly, soothing, and this is a natural UV filter. Mango butter is also an ideal ingredient for people with dry skin.
Hydrogenated Soy Vegetable Oil - soy wax. Safe and versatile soybean wax is characterized by high content of fatty acids, lecithin and vitamin E. It is a natural emolient and although it really protects and protects the skin, it absorbs quickly and leaves an unpleasant movie. It can be used directly on the skin. It works first of all for softeningly and greasing, but thanks to vitamin E is also a perfect antioxidant.
Cocos Nucifera Oil - coconut oil. The oil that is obtained in the coconut flesh as a result of the stamping belongs to the range of unresolvable oils, i.e. leaving a clear, fat film. It is very resistant to external and high temperatures. Coconut oil is rich in oleic acid, laurine, myricistic, palmitic and caprylic. Thanks to the fact that it is a disgusting oil is used as a fat emolient, which nourishes, strongly greases and protects the skin and hair from the external environment. Coconut oil is used in the care of dry skin, sensitive, because Koi and eliminates the feeling of download.
Squalane - Squalan. It is one of the best, most versatile emolients. It is a component known for a very long time. Squain is a natural part of our hydrolypid coat, which with age and through the impact of the external environment significantly weakens, and the skin loses on its flexibility or firmness. Squain from sugar cane is the form of a odorless oil with a very light consistency, which absorbs very quickly and leaves a fat film on the skin. Interestingly, it is absolutely hypolaergic and can be used even in people with the problems of atopic skin inflammation, eczema or psoriasis. It does not cause any irritation and reaction. There are no comedogenic properties, thanks to which it can be an excellent addition to care products even in the case of CER susceptible to clinging or with acne problem. This type of flavor is characterized by very fine molecules that deeply penetrate into the skin. It shows nutrients, protective, restoring smoothness and optimal hydration. It is also an excellent carrier for active substances.
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil - grape seed oil. This is one of the strongest natural antioxidants. It is rich in vitamin A and E, or vitamins corresponding to the young skin appearance. It contains a high level of EFP and minerals such as potassium, phosphorus, calcium, magnesium or iodine. Grape oil has a very versatile epistological effect and works on several planes: it works antioxidant and successfully used in anti-aging cosmetics. Increases firmness and flexibility, improves the work of sebaceous glands, refreshes, aligns the color, maintains the right level of hydration. It is perfectly absorbed by the epidermis, so after applying, it does not leave a greasy layer.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulis Oil - sweet almond oil. It contains high vitamins A, E and D, as well as unsaturated fatty acids such as oleic and linole. It is an oil that works well in the care of any type of skin, but the best properties show in the case of dry, sensitive and problematic leather. It meets the function of the natural emolient protecting the hydrolypid layer. It smoothes and nourishes the skin, protects it against evaporation of water, and at the same time slightly firms and moisturizes.
Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil - oil from raspberries. Natural oil, extremely valued in cosmetics for large decks of fruit acids in the company of Powitaminy A, group vitamins, C and E, as well as valuable pectins. This component, as one of the few, works well in the vicinity of the eye because it regenerates and smoothes the surroundings. In addition, it has a soothing, reinforcing effect, and at the same time refreshing and regulating the level of secreted sebum.
Tocopheryl Acetate - Vitamin E. Extremely important vitamin for good skin condition, especially important for people with dry skin. He is called vitamin of youth because it directly affects aging processes. Helps in the transport of nutrients to the skin. A natural preservative.
Cannabis Sativa Extract - seed extract. Our secret active ingredient in full fist-component spectrum.
Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil - seed oil seeds. One of the most valuable and most versatile natural ingredients that can be sowing can still gain of popularity. Oils based on this plant are an invaluable source of Nntk in perfect synergies, as well as the richness of natural terpenes, flavonoids and phenols. Hemp oil works for all skin types. It's not comedy, but it works strongly and definitely. It can be used for damaged and irritated skin. Perfectly restores the comfort of the skin.
Hyalonate ACID - hyaluronic acid. Excellent ingredient filling wrinkles, strongly moisturizing, rejuvenating, glowing. Hyaluronic acid sodium is one of the best care components known to us so far. It strengthens the skin's protective barrier. It strongly binds water in epidermis if it is used together with emollients.
MENTHA ARVENSIS OIL - oil from the field mint leaves. It primarily has a refreshing effect and is one of the most common ingredients in oral hygiene products. It works antiseptic, anti-inflammatory - gives a feeling of cold and purification. In skin care, it is recommended to CER strongly polluted and acne, but also for sensitive and very allergic.
Nianamide - Niacynamide. One of the best forms of Welcome B3. Naturally occurs in nature and is mainly delivered by food, while for cosmetic purposes it is obtained synthetically. Vitamin B3 mainly shows a strong rejuvenating and anti-wrinkle effect. It has the ability to stimulate collagen synthesis. In addition, it is used in many medicinal preparations, because it regenerates damaged skin, it works perfectly for acne problems, inflammation and accelerates wound healing.