This oil is obtained in the cold stamping process of pomegranate seeds. One of its most valuable ingredients is a punkic acid with strong anti-inflammatory properties. In addition, it also contains fitosterols and polyphenols. This oil is used extensively in the cosmetics industry due to moisturizing, nutritional and elastic properties. It is especially recommended for mixed, fatty, mature and vessel cereals. It is an anti-aging component. It reduces swelling under the eyes, eliminates swelling, limits the cracking of blood vessels. It also shows positive properties in the fight against rosacea. Used regularly apparently improves the condition of the skin, firmly and unifies the color. It is a dense oil with a characteristic smell of mature pomegranate.
How to use
In the form of a remote view: Apply 1-2 dose of oil, apply on damp skin and make a delicate massage. Remove the excess product using a cloth waged in warm water or tonic. In the form of a serum: Apply 3-5 drops to clean skin, preferably evening, gently paste into the skin and neck.