This oil is obtained in the cold stamping process. Cranberry seeds. With a highly suitability of cranberry oil in cosmetics, its composition - high content of unsaturated fatty acids and natural tocopherole (vitamin E) decides. This oil exhibits high anti-aging activity and strong moisturizing effect. It is recommended almost toEach type of skin. It has a positive effect on the structure and appearance of the skin, elasticing it and unifies the color. It relieves various types of irritation - eg after invasive cosmetic treatments. This oil also prevents acne changes and regulates sebum secretion. It is easily absorbed by the skin, does not leave a greasy film after the application.
The oil comes from ecological crops and is covered by the certificatePL-EKO-07comes from ecological agriculture according to international requirements.