Jojoba oil belongs to a group of liquid waxes. Includes phytosterole, a lot of vitamin A (supports the natural functioning of the skin), vitamin E (accelerates skin regeneration and slows down the aging), vitamin F (immunostimulatingly skin). The liquid JOJOBY wax esters are similar to the sebum secreted by sebaceous glands. This oil is easily absorbed through the skin, strengthens the intercellular cement layer, which prevents skin drying. It is used for all skin types - even acne.
Moisturizes, greases and softens dry skin
It works antioxidant
Nourishes and regenerates the skin
It relieves inflammation
Effectively nurtures the skin at psoriasis, eczema, dandruff and AZS
Rotary and regenerates hair tips, nourishes nails
Gently nurtures the skin of children
Face and body: Erridge oil into circular leather movements.
Hair: Erridge the oil at the tip of hair and head skin. Cover with foil and wrap towel, leave for 10-20 minutes, then wash your head.
Body scrub: Connect Jojoba oil with algae or iodine-bromine salt. You can add a few drops of essential oil to give the peeling of smell and additional beneficial properties characteristic of individual essential oils. Perform peeling with circular movements.
Rejuvenating bath: pour jojoba oil to hot water, add a few to a dozen or so drops of essential oil, which will cause additional aromatherapy effect.
Oil is a cosmeticsvegan. The oil does not contain ingredients with contraindications for pregnant women.
Notes: Jojoba oil Due to physicochemical properties, it is crystallized below the temperature of 10 ° C. The process is natural and reversible.