PropanediolThis certified product that finds various use in cosmetics. Asactive ingredientVegetable origin is safe for skin and hair. It can be used at a concentration of up to 75% without causing irritation.
A natural ingredient created with respect for nature ... Propanediol is obtained in environmentally friendly conditions.
Propanediol - vegetable glycolIt is obtained in the production of safe for the environment (respecting the principles of sustainable development), while maintaining its high quality. It has a certificateNatural Products Association (NPA). It is obtained in laboratory conditions with a high standard of production (the glucose fermentation method of originating plants).
Effective solvent of acids and vegetable extracts powder. Enables easy and quick dissolution of active ingredients (stabilizes them in the recipe, therefore they will not precipitate from it);
Strong humktant- increases the hydration of the skin and hair, stops into the water in the corner layers of the epidermis, protecting it from evaporation);
Emulsion stabilizer- they will work as a stabilizer of active ingredients (as. For examplevitamin Cwhose extends the period of operation);
Safe preservative- has preservatives and increasing effectivenesspreservatives(by 2-6% glycol, you reduce half the amount of preservative in your recipe);
A natural and safe alternative to oil-based glycols (propylene glycol, butylene glycol);
Increases the penetration of active ingredients from recipes
Improves cosmetics viscosities;
Increases the production of foams (in washing cosmetics).